Agenda

Day Focus Time Program ingredients
Oct 18
Sunday
Opening of IOCCTI 09.00 – 16.00 Shuttles from Schiphol and check-in to hotel
15.00 – 16.30 Opening Ceremony
17.00 – 19.00 Community activities to land and meet
Oct 19
Monday
State-of-the-art facilitatorship 07.15 – 08.00 Exercises for body, mind and spirit (optional)
09.00 – 09.45 Plenary opening by Marion Latour
09.45 – 16.30 Jan Jacob Stam and Stephan Hausner will co-facilitate a full day on this topic. 
17.00 – 18.00 Plenary Harvesting and introduction community market
18.15 – 19.45 Free workshops round
Oct 20
Tuesday
Exploring constellation styles, sectors and themes 07.15 – 08.00 Exercises for body, mind and spirit (optional)
09.00 – 10.15 Plenary opening by Jhonny Coelho and Barbara Hoogenboom 
10.45 – 12.45 Workshops around different styles and constellation types by diverse facilitators, including:
– Siebke Kaat and Petra van de Kop
– Gabriel Velasco

– Barbara Hoogenboom
– Petra van de Kop
– Siets Bakker

and others yet to be announced

14.15 – 16.30 Workshops around different styles and constellation types by diverse facilitators, including:
– Philippe Bailleur
– Jhonny Coelho
– Iveta Apine

and others yet to be announced
17.00 – 18.30 Social Presencing Theater with Laura Pastorini
18.45 – 20.00 Free workshops round
Oct 21
Wednesday

Evolutionary force and how to respond

What are calls for transformation?

07.15 – 08.00 Exercises for body, mind and spirit (optional)
09.00 – 10.15 Trendwatcher Farid Tabarki
10.45 – 12.45 Workshops Lab by diverse facilitators, including:
– Ria Allewijn
– Maaike van der Heiden
and others yet to be announced

14.15 – 16.30 Workshops Lab by diverse facilitators, including:
– Juliana Boroquez & Marion Latour
– Francesca Gabetti
– Laura Pastorini & Maria Sturm
– Yvonne Lonis and others yet to be announced

17.00 – 18.00 Plenary Harvesting
18.15 – 19.45 Free workshops round
Oct 22
Thursday
Go out there and discover

Crossing the threshold of organizations

07.15 – 08.00 Exercises for body, mind and spirit (optional)
08.45  Bus trip to different organizations and learn how they used systemic work thus far.
10.00 – 13.00 Meet up and systemic work by different organizations including ABNAMRO and the Ministry of Infrastructure and Water Management
13.00 – 14.00 Lunch and bus trip to Amsterdam
14.00 – 17.00 Touristic excursions in and/or around Amsterdam
17.30/18.30 First and second  shuttle back to hotel (those who wish to eat at hotel)
21.30/23.00 Third and fourth shuttle back to hotel
(those who wish to eat out)
Oct 23
Friday
We are not alone

Integration and community

07.15 – 08.00 Exercises for body, mind and spirit (optional)
09.00 – 10.00 Plenary opening by Barbara Hoogenboom
10.30 – 13.00 Presentation rounds by diverse facilitators, including:
– Salome Scholtens
– Jan ter Bogt
– Laura van Loon
and others yet to be announced
14.15 – 15.45 Workshops Lab by diverse facilitators including:
– Siets Bakker
– Anton de Kroon
and others yet to be announced
16.15 – 18.00 Harvesting and closing  ceremony
19.00 Dinner and party with one of the most well-known export products of the Netherlands: a house DJ…
Oct 24
Saturday

09.00 – 11.00

Check out of hotel and shuttles to Schiphol and Amsterdam